GDPR

Please view our general data protection regulations.

 

General data protection regulations

Data Protection

kirschner.consulting processes personal data in compliance with the rules of the GDPR and the Austrian Data Protection Act as well as the Telecommunications Act as amended.

Data Security

kirschner.consulting has taken the necessary technical and organisational measures to ensure a level of security within the scope of its own area of responsibility.
We would like to point out, however, that an Internet-based data transmission can always have security holes, a complete protection against access by third parties can not be guaranteed.

kirschner.consulting is also not responsible if, despite the appropriate security measures, third parties should succeed in accessing data and information in an illegal manner.

GDPR

The GDPR regulation states that you can:

  • Access your personal data
  • Correct errors in your personal data
  • Erase your personal data
  • Object to the processing of your personal data
  • Export your personal data 

Processing personal data

We handle your personal data with care. kirschner.consulting is using your personal data in a direct manner only. We do not further process your data nor do we give away your personal data to third parties. Whenever we store personal data, we store it by using the highest encryption standards.

Find Us

Heidenreichstraße 7C,
A-8054 Seiersberg-Pirka

Phone

+43 681 20 30 82 11

Email

info@kirschner.consulting

Get In Touch

Thank you for your interest in our services. Please provide the following information about your business needs to help us serve you better.

This information will enable us to route your request to the appropriate person. You should receive a response within one to two business days.

2 + 6 =